Program 2019

 

Saturday, October 12

HORAIRES
PROGRAMME
THEMATIQUE
ORGANISME / INTERVENANTS
LIEU
10AM - 6PM
Opening of registrations Petite Prairie
10AM - 6PM
Opening of Nordic Walking Exhibition Petite Prairie
11AM - 11.45AM

Podium Workshop

Yoga Union Française des Oeuvres Laïques d'Education Physique Podium - Petite Prairie
2.30PM - 3.30PM

Podium Workshop

Fitness Union Française des Oeuvres Laïques d'Education Physique Podium - Petite Prairie
3.30PM - 3.50PM
Awards - "Challenge Loisirs" Podium - Petite Prairie
4PM - 4.45PM

Podium Workshop

BungyPump AJ Form - Sylvie Vitelli Podium - Petite Prairie
 

Sunday, October 13

HORAIRES
PROGRAMME
THEMATIQUE
ORGANISME / INTERVENANTS
LIEU
7AM - 10AM
Opening of registrations Salon, Petite Prairie
8.15AM - 8.25AM
Warming up - 20km Walk Dynamic warming up Fédération Française d'Education Physique
et de Gymnastique Volontaire - GV Tête d’Or - Xavier Gilbert-Beller
Podium - Petite Prairie
8.30AM

Start - 20km Walk

Arche Officielle - Petite Prairie
9AM - 9.10AM
Warming up - 16km Walk Dynamic warming up AJ Form - Sylvie Vitelli & Arja Jalkanen-Meyer Podium - Petite Prairie
9.15AM

Start - 16km Walk/b>

Arche Officielle - Petite Prairie
9.45AM - 9.55AM
Warming up - 12km Walk Dynamic warming up Union Française des Oeuvres Laïques d'Education Physique - Caroline JACQUEMMOZ Podium - Petite Prairie
10AM

Start - 12km Walk

Arche Officielle - Petite Prairie
10AM - 4PM
Opening of Nordic Walking Exhibition Petite Prairie
10.30AM - 10.40AM
Warming up - 7km Walk Dynamic warming up Fédération Française Sport Entreprise Podium - Petite Prairie
10.45AM

Start - 7km Walk

Arche Officielle - Petite Prairie
11.15AM - 2.15PM
Arrival - 12km, 16km & 20km Walks Petite Prairie, Gerland
11.30AM - 12.30PM
Arrival - 7km Walk Place Saint-Jean
11.30AM - 2.30PM
Stretching (every 15min) Breathing and stretching Fédération Française Sport Entreprise,
Fédération Française de Randonnée et Fédération Française de Retraite Sportive - CODERS 69
Podium - Petite Prairie